Polarization Maintaining Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with Aspheric Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50391 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2AS-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=2mm aspheric lens i...
US$195.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50392 LPC-04-1550-8/125-P-0.9-4.5AS-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=4.5mm aspheric lens...
US$195.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50393 LPC-04-1550-8/125-P-2.1-11AS-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=11mm aspheric lens ...
US$195.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
3299 LPC-03-514-3.5/125-P-0.57-2.7AS-40-3-3-1-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 488nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD PV...
US$132.60
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
42144 LPC-0SP-633-4/125-P-0.5-2.7AS-60-3A-1-0.5-ER=23-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 633nm, 1 meter long, 900micron tight...
US$140.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
28282 LPC-04-808-5/125-P-2.1-11AS-40-X-0.25-1-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 808nm with an f=11mm aspheric lens i...
US$51.90
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2032 LPC-04-810-4/125-P-0.86-3.9AS-40-3-3-3.4-0-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 810nm with a 3.4 meter long, 3mm OD ...
US$127.99
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3622 LPC-02-810-5/125-P-0.8-3.9AS-40-3-3-0.5
Pigtail style collimator for 810nm with a 0.5 meter long, 3mm OD ...
US$89.47
stock availability
Availability: 15 in stock
15 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
27748 LPC-04-980-6/125-P-1.2-6.2AS-40-3A-1-0.5-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 980nm with an f=6.2mm aspheric lens ...
US$69.99
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2675 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2AS-40-3-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD P...
US$84.79
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10323 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.44-2AS-40-X-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD P...
US$72.04
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3300 LPC-03-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2AS-40-X-1-0.5-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=2mm aspheric lens i...
US$93.10
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
15932 LPC-03-1550-8/125-P-0.44-2AS-40-X-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD...
US$80.54
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
15929 LPC-02-1550-8/125-P-0.86-3.9AS-40-SCU-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD P...
US$56.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
50391 Not Available
50392 Not Available
50393 Not Available
3299 Not Available
42144 Not Available
28282 Not Available
2032 Not Available
3622 Not Available
27748 Not Available
2675 Not Available
10323 Not Available
3300 Not Available
15932 Not Available
15929 Not Available