Single Mode Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with Aspheric Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50419 LPC-04-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.9-4.5AS-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=4.5mm aspheric...
US$126.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
30837 LPC-04-1300/1550-9/125-S-2.0-11AS-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=11mm aspheric ...
US$186.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
30836 LPC-04-1300/1550-9/125-S-3.5-18AS-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=18mm aspheric ...
US$186.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
31955 LPC-04-1550-9/125-S-2-11AS-60-SC-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=11mm aspheric lens ...
US$87.67
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
35242 LPC-01-593-3.5/125-S-0.38-2AS-40-X-3-1.4
Pigtail style collimator for 593nm with a 1.4 meter long, 3mm OD ...
US$54.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8217 LPC-03-635-4/125-S-0.8-3.9AS-40-3S-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with a 1 meter long, 900 micro...
US$131.50
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3301 LPC-03-980-6/125-0.4-2AS-40-X-1-1-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 980nm with a 1 meter long, 900 micro...
US$91.91
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
34571 LPC-03-1064-20/130-S-1-6.2AS-60-XSP-5AS,0.25-3.5-HPC
Pigtail style collimator for 1064nm, with a 3.5 meter long 20/13...
US$228.23
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
50419 Not Available
30837 Not Available
30836 Not Available
31955 Not Available
35242 Not Available
8217 Not Available
3301 Not Available
34571 Not Available