Connectors

Features:

• Industry Standard FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, E2000, ST and SMA connectors
• Precision components for low insertion losses and return losses
• A wide variety of connector types and configurations.
• Telcordia tested

Datasheet :

DTS0132.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
14024 SMPC-2LC-125-2-DUP
Duplex LC connector with 125um ID zirconia ferrules for 2mm OD ja...
US$6.00
stock availability
Availability: 96 in stock
96 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14046 MMPC-2LC-126-2-DUP
LC Duplex connector, with 126 micron zirconia ferrule for 2mm cab...
US$4.00
stock availability
Availability: 35 in stock
35 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14047 MMPC-2SC-126-3-DUP
SC Duplex connector, with 126 micron Ferrule for 3mm cable...
US$5.81
stock availability
Availability: 113 in stock
113 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14766 SMPC-2SC-125-2-DUP
Duplex SC connector with 125um ID zirconia ferrule for 2mm OD jac...
US$4.21
stock availability
Availability: 183 in stock
183 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14810 MMPC-2LC-126-1
LC connector, with 126 micron zirconia ferrule for 1mm cable...
US$1.90
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
15397 SMPC-20-125
Singlemode male DIN connector, 2.5mm OD ferrule with 125 µm hole...
US$15.45
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
16239 SMPC-23A-1-R
Single piece FC/APC High Reliability Connector with 125 um ID fer...
US$36.00
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
16557 SMPC-2SC-125-1
SC Connector with 125 micron hole size zirconia ferrule. For 1mm ...
US$2.94
stock availability
Availability: 50 in stock
50 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
17290 MMPC-25-330-3-SP
SMA 905 Connector with 330um ID Ferrule for 3mm OD jacket, SP: Lu...
US$6.06
stock availability
Availability: 30 in stock
30 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
18019 SMPC-2LC-125-1-SP
LC Connector with 125um ID zirconia ferrule for 1mm OD jacket. SP...
US$2.47
stock availability
Availability: 2960 in stock
2960 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21422 MMPC-25-795-3
SMA 905 connector with 795 -0/+10µm ID, stainless steel ferrule,...
US$7.24
stock availability
24231 PMPC-2A3-X-3-SA-HP
Adjustable FC connector, without ferrule, for High Power metal fe...
US$15.53
stock availability
Availability: 96 in stock
96 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25287 SMPC-23-81-1
FC connector with 81 um ID ceramic ferrule with flat endface, for...
US$25.50
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
27506 MMPC-25-670-3
SMA 905 Connector with 670 um ID Ferrule....
US$7.24
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
29314 SMPC-2LC-126-1
LC Connector with 126 micron hole and white cone shaped buffer bo...
US$5.24
stock availability
Availability: 548 in stock
548 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
14024 Not Available
14046 Not Available
14047 Not Available
14766 Not Available
14810 Not Available
15397 Not Available
16239 Not Available
16557 Not Available
17290 Not Available
18019 Not Available
21422 Not Available
24231 Not Available
25287 Not Available
27506 Not Available
29314 Not Available