Digital Variable Attenuators

Features:

• CE Compliant
• High power handling (up to 2 watts)
• High speed
• Wide attenuation range (from 350-2050nm)
• Low PDL and wavelength dependency
• Low insertion loss and backreflection
• High resolution
• Rugged and compact design
• Calibrated for dual wavelengths, (1300-1550nm) or calibrated for C and L bands.
  It can also be calibrated for up to four individual wavelengths
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of receptacles
• Blocking technique for singlemode; neutral density filter technique for multimode fiber applications
• Computer interface (USB as standard)
• Battery option available
• Polarization maintaining fiber versions are available

Datasheet :

Operating Instructions/Manuals :

DTS0007.pdf DA-100

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
8147 DA-100-3A-1300/1550-9/125-S-60
Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron single mode fiber w...
US$1,990.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
8147 Not Available