ER-1000-IR

Fiber Optic Polarization Extinction Ratio Benchtop Meter for wavelengths from 850 nm to 1650 nm. ER = 30dB for wavelengths from 850 nm to 1290 nm and ER=35dB for wavelengths longer than 1290 nm. Receptacle is not included. Input power is up to 1 mW.
Barcode: 56052
OZ Part Number: ER-1000-IR
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$5,500.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

PFOSS-02-3-1550-1-ER=40

Barcode: 11378

Polarized Fiber Optic Source, 1 mW output power at 1550 nm, with an FC receptacle (compatible with flat, Super PC and Ultra PC polished FC connectors), and a rotatable polarizer achieving up to 40 dB extinction ratio.
US$1,950.00
3 in stock

ER-ND-10-450/1700

Barcode: 10626

10dB attenuator for ER meters for 450nm to 1700nm.
US$202.50
2 in stock

ER-23A-IR

Barcode: 7525

Angled FC removable receptacle for ER Meter for wavelengths from 850 nm to 1650 nm achieving up to 30 dB extinction ratio
US$202.50
2 in stock