Fixed Attenuators

Features:

• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Polarization insensitive
• Compact and rugged housings
• Wide range of connectors/receptacles
• Hybrid style attenuator uses attenuating fiber
• Attenuating fiber patchcords utilize a new patented technique which is not based on fusion splice
• Mode independent multimode loopback attenuators
• Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
• Low cost

Datasheet :

DTS0030.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
3326 FA-300-SCSSCS-1300/1550-9/125-S-5
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3330 FA-300-3S3S-1300/1550-9/125-S-10
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 15 in stock
15 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3700 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-5
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 461 in stock
461 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3701 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-10
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3706 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-15
Plug type, singlemode 15dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 24 in stock
24 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3721 FA-300-SCUSCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-10
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3722 FA-300-SCUSCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-5
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3831 FA-300-SCUSCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-20
Plug type, singlemode 20dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3968 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-5
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 100 in stock
100 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3969 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-10
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 205 in stock
205 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4073 PFA-XX-1300-9/125-3-1-S-8
Pigtail style 8dB fixed attenuator at 1300nm with 1m long, 3mm OD...
US$30.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4077 PFA-XX-1300-9/125-1-1-S-4
Pigtail style 4dB fixed attenuator at 1300nm with 1m long, 0.9mm ...
US$30.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4100 PFA-XX-1300-9/125-3-1-S-5
Pigtail style 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300nm with 1m long, 3mm OD...
US$30.00
stock availability
Availability: 21 in stock
21 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4126 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-20-M1
Plug type, singlemode 20dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$4.00
stock availability
Availability: 21 in stock
21 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4127 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-2-M1
Plug type, singlemode 2dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 33 in stock
33 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
3326 Not Available
3330 Not Available
3700 Not Available
3701 Not Available
3706 Not Available
3721 Not Available
3722 Not Available
3831 Not Available
3968 Not Available
3969 Not Available
4073 Not Available
4077 Not Available
4100 Not Available
4126 Not Available
4127 Not Available