Fixed Attenuators

Features:

• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Polarization insensitive
• Compact and rugged housings
• Wide range of connectors/receptacles
• Hybrid style attenuator uses attenuating fiber
• Attenuating fiber patchcords utilize a new patented technique which is not based on fusion splice
• Mode independent multimode loopback attenuators
• Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
• Low cost

Datasheet :

DTS0030.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
14037 FA-300-LCULCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-2-M1
Plug type, singlemode 2dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$7.00
stock availability
Availability: 109 in stock
109 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
13529 FA-300-LCULCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-5-M1
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$7.00
stock availability
Availability: 485 in stock
485 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25120 FA-300-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-S-10-M1
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 29 in stock
29 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25121 FA-300-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-S-15-M1
Plug type, singlemode 15dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 31 in stock
31 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25378 FA-300-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-S-20-M1
Plug type, singlemode 20dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 11 in stock
11 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25122 FA-300-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-S-5-M1
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 28 in stock
28 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
26269 FA-300-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-S-8-M1
Plug type, singlemode 8dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 9 in stock
9 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4991 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-1
Plug type, singlemode 1dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 44 in stock
44 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3701 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-10
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4315 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-10-M1
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 9 in stock
9 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5150 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-11-M1
Plug type, singlemode 11dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20114 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-12-M1
Plug type, singlemode 12dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 14 in stock
14 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
42826 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-13-M1
Plug type, singlemode 13dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$7.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
42827 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-14-M1
Plug type, singlemode 14dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$7.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4316 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-15-M1
Plug type, singlemode 15dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
14037 Not Available
13529 Not Available
25120 Not Available
25121 Not Available
25378 Not Available
25122 Not Available
26269 Not Available
4991 Not Available
3701 Not Available
4315 Not Available
5150 Not Available
20114 Not Available
42826 Not Available
42827 Not Available
4316 Not Available