Fixed Attenuators

Features:

• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Polarization insensitive
• Compact and rugged housings
• Wide range of connectors/receptacles
• Hybrid style attenuator uses attenuating fiber
• Attenuating fiber patchcords utilize a new patented technique which is not based on fusion splice
• Mode independent multimode loopback attenuators
• Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
• Low cost

Datasheet :

DTS0030.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
14190 FA-300-SCUSCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-9-M1
Plug type, singlemode 9dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14195 FA-300-SCASCA-1300/1550-9/125-S-8-M1
Plug type, singlemode 8dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14199 FA-300-LCULCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-6-M1
Plug type, singlemode 6dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 77 in stock
77 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
14190 Not Available
14195 Not Available
14199 Not Available