Fixed Attenuators

Features:

• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Polarization insensitive
• Compact and rugged housings
• Wide range of connectors/receptacles
• Hybrid style attenuator uses attenuating fiber
• Attenuating fiber patchcords utilize a new patented technique which is not based on fusion splice
• Mode independent multimode loopback attenuators
• Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
• Low cost

Datasheet :

DTS0030.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
22491 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-19-M1
Plug type, singlemode 19dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$7.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4944 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-2
Plug type, singlemode 2dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 162 in stock
162 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4126 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-20-M1
Plug type, singlemode 20dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$4.00
stock availability
Availability: 14 in stock
14 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10422 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-25
Plug type, singlemode 25dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 33 in stock
33 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4945 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-3
Plug type, singlemode 3dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 83 in stock
83 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4310 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-4-M1
Plug type, singlemode 4dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3968 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-5
Plug type, singlemode 5dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 100 in stock
100 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4312 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-6-M1
Plug type, singlemode 6dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 167 in stock
167 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
6630 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-6-SP
Fixed attenuator...
US$5.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4946 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-7
Plug type, singlemode 7dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 147 in stock
147 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8518 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-7-M1
Plug type, singlemode 7dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$11.00
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4947 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-8
Plug type, singlemode 8dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 129 in stock
129 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4948 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-9
Plug type, singlemode 9dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$3.00
stock availability
Availability: 213 in stock
213 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8519 FA-300-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-S-9-M1
Plug type, singlemode 9dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with ma...
US$7.00
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
26610 FA-300-3USCU-1300/1550-9/125-S-10-M1
Plug type, singlemode 10dB fixed attenuator at 1300/1550nm with m...
US$15.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
22491 Not Available
4944 Not Available
4126 Not Available
10422 Not Available
4945 Not Available
4310 Not Available
3968 Not Available
4312 Not Available
6630 Not Available
4946 Not Available
8518 Not Available
4947 Not Available
4948 Not Available
8519 Not Available
26610 Not Available