FOBS-12N-111-9/125-SPP-1550-PBS-60-XXX-1-1

Fiber Optic Polarization Beamsplitter/Combiner in miniature in-line package for 1550nm, with 60dB return loss. The input fiber is Corning SMF-28 single mode fiber while the two outputs are 8/125 polarization maintaining fibers. The fibers on all ports are 1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, with no connectors.
Barcode: 20412
OZ Part Number: FOBS-12N-111-9/125-SPP-1550-PBS-60-XXX-1-1
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
US$275.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-1-1

Barcode: 3632

1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, terminated on each end with angled FC/APC connectors that are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis.
US$105.00
13 in stock