Multi Mode Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with GRIN Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50436 LPC-01-1300/1550-62.5/125-M-1.0-1.81GR-35-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=1.81mm Grin-le...
US$65.52
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
3624 LPC-01-1300/1550-50/125-M-0.8-1.8GR-25-X-3-2
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a f=1.8mm GRIN lens...
US$35.66
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
160 LPC-03-1300-50/125-M-1.1-2.61GR-35-3-3-0.2
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.2meter long, 3m...
US$45.50
stock availability
Availability: 17 in stock
17 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
161 LPC-03-1300-50/125-M-1.1-2.61GR-35-X-3-0.2
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.2meter long, 3m...
US$49.07
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
166 LPC-01-1300-62.5/125-M-1-1.8GR-25-X-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm...
US$35.36
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
50436 Not Available
3624 Not Available
160 Not Available
161 Not Available
166 Not Available