Polarization Maintaining Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with GRIN Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50407 LPC-06-1550-8/125-P-0.4-1.81GR-55-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in...
US$130.00
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50408 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.9-4.7GR-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in ...
US$156.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50409 LPC-07-1550-8/125-P-0.2-1.01GR-55-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm Grin lens in...
US$143.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
46397 LPC-03-1550-8/125-P-0.35-1.81GR-60-3S-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nmwith an f=1.81mm GRIN lens in ...
US$95.00
stock availability
107 LPC-01-633-4/125-P-0.4-1.81GR-40-1A-3-0.25-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with a 0.25 meter long, 3mm OD...
US$54.43
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4237 LPC-01-633-4/125-P-0.6-3GR-25-1-3-1.15-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with a 1.15 meter long, 3mm OD...
US$80.20
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2862 LPC-01-1300-7/125-P-0.4-2.13GR-60-3A-1-0.3
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 0.3 meter long, 900µm ...
US$65.66
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4238 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-1.81GR-40-X-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900 micr...
US$59.29
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
110 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-1.81GR-40-X-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD P...
US$59.29
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
111 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-1.81GR-40-X-3-2
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 2 meter long, 3mm OD P...
US$54.95
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4154 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2.13GR-60-X-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900 micr...
US$67.79
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10880 LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.47-2.13G-60-3U-1-1-ER=-30
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900 micr...
US$108.17
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
15930 LPC-03-1550-8/125-P-0.45-2.15GR-40-SCU-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD j...
US$106.08
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5351 LPC-05-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2.13GR-50-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900 micr...
US$99.18
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
15785 LPC-05-1550-8/125-P-0.47-2.13GR-50-3U-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD j...
US$96.41
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
50407 Not Available
50408 Not Available
50409 Not Available
46397 Not Available
107 Not Available
4237 Not Available
2862 Not Available
4238 Not Available
110 Not Available
111 Not Available
4154 Not Available
10880 Not Available
15930 Not Available
5351 Not Available
15785 Not Available