Single Mode Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with GRIN Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50422 LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in...
US$81.90
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50423 LPC-06-1064-6/125-S-0.43-2.13GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1064nm with an f=2.13mm Grin lens in...
US$92.78
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50424 LPC-06-980-6/125-S-0.43-2.13GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 980nm with an f=2.13mm Grin lens in ...
US$92.78
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50425 LPC-06-850-5/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 850nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in ...
US$110.50
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50427 LPC-06-633-4/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in ...
US$116.97
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50428 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.9-4.7GR-60-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-len...
US$100.86
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50431 LPC-01-1064-6/125-S-1.0-4.7GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1064nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in ...
US$113.45
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50434 LPC-01-980-6/125-S-1.0-4.7GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 980nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in a...
US$113.45
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50429 LPC-01-850-5/125-S-0.9-4.7GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 850nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in a...
US$114.60
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50435 LPC-01-633-4/125-S-0.9-4.7GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in a...
US$116.32
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
34306 LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-25-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm GRIN lens in...
US$65.70
stock availability
29070 LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900µ OD ...
US$32.85
stock availability
Availability: 17 in stock
17 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
45742 LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-40-3A-1-2
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm GRIN lens in...
US$33.05
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2591 LPC-06-1540-9/125-S-0.45-2.13GR-55-X-0.25-1.5
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1.5 meter long, 2...
US$25.99
stock availability
Availability: 593 in stock
593 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9831 LPC-05-1550-9/125-S-0.4-2.15GR-40-X-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900...
US$53.04
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
50422 Not Available
50423 Not Available
50424 Not Available
50425 Not Available
50427 Not Available
50428 Not Available
50431 Not Available
50434 Not Available
50429 Not Available
50435 Not Available
34306 Not Available
29070 Not Available
45742 Not Available
2591 Not Available
9831 Not Available