Single Mode Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with GRIN Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
6382 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.47-2.15GR-40-SC-3-0.70
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.7 meter long, 3...
US$25.00
stock availability
Availability: 195 in stock
195 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2543 LPC-06-1540-9/125-S-0.45-2.13GR-45-3S-0.25-0.4-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.4 meter long, 2...
US$25.99
stock availability
Availability: 844 in stock
844 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2591 LPC-06-1540-9/125-S-0.45-2.13GR-55-X-0.25-1.5
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1.5 meter long, 2...
US$25.99
stock availability
Availability: 511 in stock
511 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
141 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8GR-25-X-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm...
US$31.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
6380 LPC-05-1300-9/125-S-0.47-2.13GR-40-X-3-1.2
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1.2 meter long, 3...
US$32.49
stock availability
Availability: 33 in stock
33 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
6379 LPC-05-1300-9/125-S-0.47-2.15-40-X-3-30
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 30 meter long, 3m...
US$32.49
stock availability
Availability: 177 in stock
177 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
29070 LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-40-3A-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900µ OD ...
US$32.85
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
45742 LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-40-3A-1-2
Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm GRIN lens in...
US$33.05
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
29604 LPC-05-1550-9/125-S-0.4-2.13GR-40-8-1-1
Pigtail style fiber collimator for 1550nm with an f=2.13mm GRIN ...
US$33.60
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
136 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8GR-25-3S-1-0.5
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.5 meter long, 9...
US$36.50
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
149 LPC-01-1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-60-X-1-3-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 3 meter long, 900...
US$37.50
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
138 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8GR-25-X-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900...
US$39.55
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
37346 LPC-05-1550-9/125-S-0.4-2.13GR-60-3A3A-1-1-SP
Pigtail style dual fiber collimator for 1550nm with an f=2.13mm G...
US$40.90
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
134 LPC-01-1300-9/125-S-0.57-2.61GR-40-X-1-2.9
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 2.9 meter long, 9...
US$43.40
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
142 LPC-03-1300/1500-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-30-X-1-1-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1meter long, 900 ...
US$45.50
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
6382 Not Available
2543 Not Available
2591 Not Available
141 Not Available
6380 Not Available
6379 Not Available
29070 Not Available
45742 Not Available
29604 Not Available
136 Not Available
149 Not Available
138 Not Available
37346 Not Available
134 Not Available
142 Not Available