Single Mode Fiber Pigtailed Collimators with GRIN Lens

Features:

• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Low backreflection
• Wide wavelength range
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining Fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• LOW COST!

Datasheet :

DTS0060.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
141 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8GR-25-X-3-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm...
US$31.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2711 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8GR-25-X-3-7.5
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 7.5 meter long, 3...
US$49.66
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
6382 LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.47-2.15GR-40-SC-3-0.70
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.7 meter long, 3...
US$25.00
stock availability
Availability: 195 in stock
195 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
142 LPC-03-1300/1500-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-30-X-1-1-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1meter long, 900 ...
US$45.50
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10552 LPC-05-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3S-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900...
US$72.38
stock availability
Availability: 13 in stock
13 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10888 LPC-05-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.47-2.13GR-40-SC-1-1
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1 meter long, 900...
US$50.70
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2543 LPC-06-1540-9/125-S-0.45-2.13GR-45-3S-0.25-0.4-SP
Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 0.4 meter long, 2...
US$25.99
stock availability
Availability: 844 in stock
844 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
141 Not Available
2711 Not Available
6382 Not Available
142 Not Available
10552 Not Available
10888 Not Available
2543 Not Available