High Power Patchcords (pmf, smf, mmf)

Features:

• Unique connector design minimizes thermal damage
• Patented connector designs for precise fiber to fiber coupling
• Able to withstand temperatures up to 500°C
• Compatible with SMA905 and FC connectors
• Different fiber endface finishes available for higher power applications
• Stainless steel armored cabling for maximum safety
• High power anti-reflection coatings available
• Multimode, singlemode, and polarization maintaining fiber types
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Fiber endcaps with ±25 micron thickness tolerance
• Versions with cooling fins and cladding mode stripping available for very high power

Datasheet :

DTS0037.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
44899 QMMJ-5HPL,5HPL-UVVIS-200/220-3AS-4-NA=0.12
4m long, 3mm OD stainless steel armoured jacketed, 200/220um UVVI...
US$117.75
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25651 QMMJ-A3HPM,2F-UVVIS-50/125-3A-1
Hight power multimode 50/125 for UVVIS wavelengths. Used for ali...
US$34.97
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
36383 QMMJ-A5HPL,X-IRVIS-600/660-3AS,0.71-4.05-SP
4.05+0.1/-0.00m long, where 1±0.01m long is cabled with 3mm OD s...
US$90.59
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
44899 Youtube
25651 Youtube
36383 Youtube