LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2AS-60-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=2mm aspheric lens in a 4mm OD housing with 60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD hytrel jacketed, 8/125µm PM fiber terminated with an angle polished FC/APC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be about 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50391
OZ Part Number: LPC-01-1550-8/125-P-0.4-2AS-60-3A-1-1
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$195.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

SMJ-3A3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-2

Barcode: 8131

2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchcord, terminated with an angled FC/PC connector on one end, on the other a Ultra FC/PC connector.
US$13.16
15 in stock

SMJ-3A3A-1300/1550-9/125-3-1

Barcode: 8122

1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1300/1550nm 9/125µ Corning SMF 28e fiber patchcord, terminated with angled FC/APC connectors on both ends.
US$44.18
61 in stock

SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-1

Barcode: 8136

Ultra FC/PC to Ultra FC/PC, 9/125um singlemode jumper 1300/1550nm fiber, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 1 meter long
US$23.34
21 in stock