LPC-01-633-4/125-S-1.2-6AC-40-3S-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with an f=6mm achromat lens in a 4mm OD housing with 40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD hytrel jacketed, 4/125µm singlemode fiber terminated with a Super PC polished FC/PC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be about 1.2mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 48543
OZ Part Number: LPC-01-633-4/125-S-1.2-6AC-40-3S-1-1
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$133.30
Customers who bought this item also bought

SMJ-3A3S-633-4/125-3-1

Barcode: 13030

1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125µ SM fiber patchcord, terminated with an angled FC/PC connector on one end, Super FC/PC connector on the other end.
US$63.55
1 in stock

QSMJ-3AX-633-4/125-1-3-SP

Barcode: 31532

3 meter long, 900um OD jacketed, 633nm (SP) Nufern S630-HP 4/125um single mode fiber patchcord, terminated on one end with an angled FC/APC connector and unterminated on the other end.
US$25.05
3 in stock

SMJ-3A3A-633-4/125-3-5

Barcode: 18223

5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125 singlemode fiber patchcord, terminated on both ends with angled FC/APC connectors.
US$70.00
4 in stock