LPC-02-1550-8/125-P-0.86-3.9AS-40-SCU-3-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with a 1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 8/125 PM fiber, an 8mm OD housing with a f=3.9mm aspheric lens with -40dB return loss and an ultra SC connector. The output beam diameter will be 0.86mm. Includes a 33mm OD removable flange.
Barcode: 15929
OZ Part Number: LPC-02-1550-8/125-P-0.86-3.9AS-40-SCU-3-1
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$56.00
on sale
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-04-1550-8/125-P-0.9-4.5AS-60-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50392

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=4.5mm aspheric lens in an 8mm OD housing with 60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD hytrel jacketed, 8/125┬Ám PM fiber terminated with an angle polished FC/APC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be about 0.9mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$195.00
2 in stock