LPC-06-1064-6/125-S-0.43-2.13GR-40-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1064nm with an f=2.13mm Grin lens in a 2.5mm OD housing, with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 6/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.43mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50423
OZ Part Number: LPC-06-1064-6/125-S-0.43-2.13GR-40-3A-1-1
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$92.78
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-01-1064-6/125-S-1.0-4.7GR-40-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50431

Pigtail style collimator for 1064nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in a 4mm OD housing, with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 6/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 1.0mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$113.45
5 in stock

TSMJ-X-1550-9/125-0.25-7-2.5-14-2-AR

Barcode: 20276

2 meter long, 0.25mm OD jacketed Corning SMF 28 fiber with tapered tip on one end, no connector on the other end; 7±1mm stripped length, spot diameter of 2.5±0.5 microns, working distance of 14±2 microns and AR coating on the tip.
US$75.00
116 in stock

LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.9-4.7GR-60-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50428

Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in a 4mm OD housing, with -60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.9mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$100.86
4 in stock