LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8CL-60-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=1.8mm C-lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50418
OZ Part Number: LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.8CL-60-3A-1-1
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$100.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-40-3A-1-2

Barcode: 45742

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm GRIN lens in a 1.6mm OD housing with -40dB return loss, with a 2 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125 singlemode fiber, terminated with an angle FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.22mm.
US$33.05
5 in stock

LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50422

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$81.90
10 in stock