LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.5-2.61CL-60-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=2.61mm C-lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.5mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50411
OZ Part Number: LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.5-2.61CL-60-3A-1-1
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$100.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-06-1550-8/125-P-0.5-2.61CL-60-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50412

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=2.61mm C-lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 8/125µm PM fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector with key aligned and locked along slow axis with ER>20dB. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.5mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$130.00
4 in stock