LPC-06-633-4/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 4/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50427
OZ Part Number: LPC-06-633-4/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$116.97
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-40-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50422

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$81.90
8 in stock

LPC-01-633-4/125-S-0.9-4.7GR-40-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50435

Pigtail style collimator for 633nm with an f=4.7mm Grin-lens in a 4mm OD housing, with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 4/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.9mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$116.32
2 in stock