LPC-07-1550-8/125-P-0.2-1.01GR-55-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm Grin lens in a 1.6mm OD housing, with -55dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 8/125µm PM fiber, terminated with an angle FC/APC connector with key aligned and locked along slow axis with ER>20dB. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.2mm at 1/e^2.
Barcode: 50409
OZ Part Number: LPC-07-1550-8/125-P-0.2-1.01GR-55-3A-1-1
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$143.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-06-1550-8/125-P-0.4-1.81GR-55-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50407

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.81mm Grin lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -55dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 8/125µm PM fiber, terminated with an angle FC/APC connector with the key aligned and locked along slow axis with ER>20dB. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$130.00
19 in stock

PLCS-14-8/125-P-1550-25-50-3A-1-1

Barcode: 45953

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC-based) 1x4 splitter for 1550nm with 25% equally splitting ratio accross all outputs, with 1.0 meter long, 900µm OD loose tube 8/125µm Panda fiber pigtails terminated with angled FC/APC connectors aligned & locked to the PM fiber axis on all ports.
US$838.80
2 in stock