Manual Variable Attenuators

Features:

• Rugged and compact size
• Wide wavelength range (from 350 to 2050nm)
• Singlemode, polarization maintaining and multimode fiber versions
• Low PDL and wavelength dependency
• High power handling
• High attenuation range
• Low backreflection
• Designed to meet Telcordia standards
• Low cost

Datasheet :

DTS0061.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50164 BB-700-11-633-4/125-S-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 633 nm with 1 mete...
US$269.75
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50170 BB-700-11-633-4/125-S-50-3U3U-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 633nm with 1 meter...
US$189.75
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50166 BB-700-11-850-5/125-S-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 850nm with 1 meter...
US$226.85
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50171 BB-700-11-850-5/125-S-50-3U3U-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 850nm with 1 meter...
US$187.75
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
27407 BB-700-11-980-6/125-S-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 980 nm with 1m lon...
US$191.75
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50172 BB-700-11-980-6/125-S-50-3U3U-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 980nm with 1 meter...
US$185.75
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50168 BB-700-11-1064-6/125-S-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 1064nm with 1 mete...
US$191.75
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50173 BB-700-11-1064-6/125-S-50-3U3U-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 1064nm with 1 mete...
US$183.75
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
20552 BB-700-11-1300/1550-9/125-S-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 1300/1550 nm with ...
US$172.84
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
20553 BB-700-11-1300/1550-9/125-S-50-3U3U-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 1300/1550 nm with ...
US$170.84
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
15371 BB-500-11-1300/1550-9/125-S-50-3A3A-3-1
Pigtail style variable attenuator at 1300/1550nm with 1m long, 3m...
US$172.84
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
5851 BB-500-11-1300/1550-9/125-S-50-3U3U-3-1
Pigtail style variable attenuator at 1300/1550nm with 1m long, 3m...
US$170.84
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50175 BB-700-11-633-4/125-P-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 633nm with 1 meter...
US$500.50
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50180 BB-700-11-633-4/125-P-50-3U3U-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 633nm with 1 meter...
US$608.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50176 BB-700-11-850-5/125-P-50-3A3A-1-1
Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 850nm with 1 meter...
US$458.90
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
50164 Not Available
50170 Not Available
50166 Not Available
50171 Not Available
27407 Not Available
50172 Not Available
50168 Not Available
50173 Not Available
20552 Not Available
20553 Not Available
15371 Not Available
5851 Not Available
50175 Not Available
50180 Not Available
50176 Not Available