Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
29843 MMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 62.5/125um IRVIS MM fiber pat...
US$28.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
20543 MMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-2
2 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 62.5/125um IRVIS MM fiber pat...
US$31.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
16917 MMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-3
3 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled IRVIS 62.5/125 Gradient Index MM ...
US$34.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
20542 MMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 62.5/125um IRVIS MM fiber pat...
US$37.00
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
11581 MMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, for 400-1650nm, 62.5/125µ MM fiber p...
US$28.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
29484 MMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-10
10 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, for 400-1650nm, 62.5/125µ MM fiber ...
US$31.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
11213 MMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD cabled, 62.5/125µ IRVIS MM fiber termianted...
US$34.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14807 MMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-3
3 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, for 400-1650nm, 62.5/125µ MM fiber p...
US$37.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
29483 MMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, for 400-1650nm, 62.5/125µ MM fiber p...
US$40.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8687 QMMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-50/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 50/125 high powered MM IRVIS fiber...
US$53.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
26881 QMMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-50/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 50/125µ high powered MM IRVIS fib...
US$58.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50038 QMMJ-3A3A-IRVIS-50/125-3-5
5 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 50/125µ 0.22NA step index high po...
US$56.14
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
26740 QMMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-105/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 105/125um IRVIS high powered MM ...
US$53.00
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
48218 QMMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-105/125-3-2
2 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 105/125µm 0.22NA step index mult...
US$58.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
39824 QMMJ-3S3S-IRVIS-105/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 105/125um IRVIS high powered MM ...
US$67.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
29843 Youtube
20543 Youtube
16917 Youtube
20542 Youtube
11581 Youtube
29484 Youtube
11213 Youtube
14807 Youtube
29483 Youtube
8687 Youtube
26881 Youtube
50038 Youtube
26740 Youtube
48218 Youtube
39824 Youtube