Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
1110 MMJ-11-IRVIS-50/125-3-1-SP
1 meter long, 3 mm OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcord term...
US$6.73
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1112 MMJ-1A1A-IRVIS-50/125-1-2-SP
2 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$8.13
stock availability
Availability: 25 in stock
25 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1113 MMJ-1A1A-IRVIS-50/125-1-2-SP1
2 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$4.88
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1115 MMJ-1AX-IRVIS-50/125-1-1-SP 12 ¼ ¼°
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$11.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1118 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1-SP1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$3.41
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1133 MMJ-1AX-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1-SP1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 62.5/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1135 MMJ-31A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-0.3-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, IRVIS 50/125 MM fiber patchcord,...
US$3.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1158 MMJ-3RA-IRVIS-100/140-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 100/140 IRVIS MM fiber patchco...
US$27.50
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1168 QMMJ-DPX-IRVIS-100/150-1-9-SP
9 meter 900um OD jacketed IRVIS 100/150 IRVIS high power MM fiber...
US$53.37
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1636 QMMJ-8X-UVVIS-50/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled 50/125 UVVIS MM fiber patchcord t...
US$16.15
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1641 QMMJ-3X-IRVIS-125/140-3-0.9
0.9 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 125/140um IRVIS high powered M...
US$16.83
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1770 MMJ-1AX-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 62.5/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2054 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 18 in stock
18 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2282 QMMJ-66-IRVIS-200/230-3-0.5
0.5 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 200/230um IRVIS high powered M...
US$29.07
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2415 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 62.5/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
1110 Youtube
1112 Youtube
1113 Youtube
1115 Youtube
1118 Youtube
1133 Youtube
1135 Youtube
1158 Youtube
1168 Youtube
1636 Youtube
1641 Youtube
1770 Youtube
2054 Youtube
2282 Youtube
2415 Youtube