Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
21705 MMJ-8X-IRVIS-50/125-1-2
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 2meter long 0.9mm OD jacketed IRVIS 50...
US$1.00
stock availability
Availability: 4001 in stock
4001 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12924 MMJ-1A1A-IRVIS-62.5/125-0.9-0.3-3DP-SP
0.3 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 62.5/125µm IRVIS MM fiber pa...
US$2.71
stock availability
Availability: 24 in stock
24 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31609 MMJ-ST,ST-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-1-DPLX-SP
1 meter long, 3 mm OD cabled 62.5/125 , IRVIS MM duplex fiber pat...
US$2.75
stock availability
Availability: 962 in stock
962 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31618 MMJ-STX-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-1-DPLX-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, 62.5/125, IRVIS MM duplex fiber patc...
US$2.82
stock availability
Availability: 140 in stock
140 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21706 MMJ-3SX-IRVIS-50/125-1-2-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 2 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 50/...
US$2.96
stock availability
Availability: 100 in stock
100 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21707 MMJ-SCX-IRVIS-50/125-1-2
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 2 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 50/...
US$2.96
stock availability
Availability: 195 in stock
195 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31608 MMJ-SC,SC-IRVIS-62.5/125-2-25-DPLX-SP
1.5 meter long, 3 mm OD cabled 62.5/125 , IRVIS MM duplex fiber p...
US$2.99
stock availability
Availability: 3421 in stock
3421 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1135 MMJ-31A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-0.3-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, IRVIS 50/125 MM fiber patchcord,...
US$3.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
26027 MMJ-3AX-IRVIS-50/125-3-1
3 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 50/125µ graded index MM IRVI...
US$3.35
stock availability
Availability: 24 in stock
24 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1118 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1-SP1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$3.41
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1113 MMJ-1A1A-IRVIS-50/125-1-2-SP1
2 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$4.88
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31617 MMJ-SCX-IRVIS-50/125-3-7-DPLX-SP
7 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, 50/125, IRVIS MM duplex fiber patchc...
US$4.95
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21622 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.6
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.6 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 8214 in stock
8214 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21623 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.6-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.6 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 782 in stock
782 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21682 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.6-SP1
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.6 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 98 in stock
98 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
21705 Youtube
12924 Youtube
31609 Youtube
31618 Youtube
21706 Youtube
21707 Youtube
31608 Youtube
1135 Youtube
26027 Youtube
1118 Youtube
1113 Youtube
31617 Youtube
21622 Youtube
21623 Youtube
21682 Youtube