Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
16696 MMJ-31-IRVIS-50/125-3-1-SP2
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, IRVIS 50/125 MM fiber patchcord,...
US$30.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
21649 MMJ-3A1.25-IRVIS-50/125-1-1.2
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 1.2 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 5...
US$5.78
stock availability
Availability: 28 in stock
28 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
22008 QMMJ-5X-IRVIS-400/440-3-1.5-SP
1.5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 400/440 high powered MM IRVIS fi...
US$29.42
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2282 QMMJ-66-IRVIS-200/230-3-0.5
0.5 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 200/230um IRVIS high powered M...
US$29.07
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
30366 QMMJ-8,8,1A-IRVIS-50/125,300/330-1-1.5-SP
Dual 300/330um IRVIS step index multimode fiber patchcord termina...
US$22.66
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
17520 QMMJ-82F-UVVIS-100/140-3-0.25-SP
0.25 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 100/140 step index multimode fiber...
US$23.86
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1636 QMMJ-8X-UVVIS-50/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled 50/125 UVVIS MM fiber patchcord t...
US$16.15
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14101 QMMJ-A3A,1-UVVIS-25/125-1-1
High power multimode patchcord, with 25µ OD core/125µ OD clading/...
US$82.36
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1168 QMMJ-DPX-IRVIS-100/150-1-9-SP
9 meter 900um OD jacketed IRVIS 100/150 IRVIS high power MM fiber...
US$53.37
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
37262 QMMJ-3S3S-UVVIS-300/30-3-1-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed 300/330 & NA=0.28 UVVIS QMMJ wi...
US$30.78
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21956 QMMJ-3S5-UVVIS-10/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 10/125µ high powered MM UVVIS fibe...
US$63.96
stock availability
Availability: 17 in stock
17 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1641 QMMJ-3X-IRVIS-125/140-3-0.9
0.9 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 125/140um IRVIS high powered M...
US$16.83
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2477 QMMJ-3X-IRVIS-50/70-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 50/70um IRVIS high powered MM fi...
US$16.29
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20966 QMMJ-52.5F-IRVIS-400/440-0.6-0.338-AR500/650
338mm long (+20mm) , 600µ jacketed, 400/440µ , NA=0.22, high powe...
US$24.51
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20964 QMMJ-52.5F-IRVIS-400/440-0.6-0.550-AR700/900
550mm long (+20mm) , 600µ jacketed, 400/440µ , NA=0.22, high powe...
US$25.80
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
16696 Youtube
21649 Youtube
22008 Youtube
2282 Youtube
30366 Youtube
17520 Youtube
1636 Youtube
14101 Youtube
1168 Youtube
37262 Youtube
21956 Youtube
1641 Youtube
2477 Youtube
20966 Youtube
20964 Youtube