Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
20968 QMMJ-52.5F-IRVIS-400/440-0.6-0.917-AR500/650
917mm long (+20mm) , 600µ jacketed, 400/440µ , NA=0.22, high powe...
US$28.39
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4522 QMMJ-55-UVVIS-50/125-3A-20
High power patchcord, SMA 905 to SMA 905, 50/125um multimode UVVI...
US$127.40
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
40092 QMMJ-5HPL,5HPL-IRVIS-400/440-3AS-6-AR
6 meters long, 3mm OD stainless steel cabled 400/440µ IRVIS high ...
US$92.45
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
45956 QMMJ-5HP,5-IRVIS-400/440-3-3-AR2
3 meters long, 3mm OD PVC cabled 400/440µ multimode IRVIS fiber, ...
US$48.18
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21373 QMMJ-5HP,X-IRVIS-400/430-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 400/430um IRVIS high powered...
US$55.53
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21374 QMMJ-5HP,X-IRVIS-550/600-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 550/600um IRVIS high powered...
US$95.58
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
26027 MMJ-3AX-IRVIS-50/125-3-1
3 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 50/125µ graded index MM IRVI...
US$3.35
stock availability
Availability: 24 in stock
24 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1158 MMJ-3RA-IRVIS-100/140-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 100/140 IRVIS MM fiber patchco...
US$27.50
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
27769 MMJ-3S,2.5AST-IRVIS-50/125-3-0.25-SP
0.25+/-0.05 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 50/125µm graded inde...
US$17.37
stock availability
Availability: 31 in stock
31 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
46024 MMJ-3S,2F-IRVIS-50/125-1-0.1-AR1-SP
0.1m long, 900µ OD jacketed 50/125µ NA=0.2 GI IRVIS multimode fib...
US$19.20
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21648 MMJ-3S1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.8
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.8 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.20
stock availability
Availability: 784 in stock
784 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21647 MMJ-3S1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.8-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.8 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.25
stock availability
Availability: 156 in stock
156 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21617 MMJ-3S1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 1 meter long 0.9 mm OD coated IRVIS 62...
US$5.25
stock availability
Availability: 6300 in stock
6300 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21676 MMJ-3S2.5A-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 1 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 62....
US$6.25
stock availability
Availability: 347 in stock
347 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
45345 MMJ-3S3S1A-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.5
Dual 0.50 meter long, 0.9mm OD cabled, 62.5/125um IRVIS graded in...
US$6.12
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
20968 Youtube
4522 Youtube
40092 Youtube
45956 Youtube
21373 Youtube
21374 Youtube
26027 Youtube
1158 Youtube
27769 Youtube
46024 Youtube
21648 Youtube
21647 Youtube
21617 Youtube
21676 Youtube
45345 Youtube