Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
44820 MMJ-3SSC-IRVIS-50/125-3-1
1m long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 50/125µ IRVIS 0.22NA MM fiber patch...
US$21.20
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
11211 MMJ-3SSC-IRVIS-50/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 50/125µ GI MM fiber patchcord, te...
US$21.56
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21706 MMJ-3SX-IRVIS-50/125-1-2-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 2 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 50/...
US$2.96
stock availability
Availability: 100 in stock
100 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
45999 MMJ-3U1A-IRVIS-50/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 50/125µm GI MM fiber patchcord, te...
US$6.35
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
24743 MMJ-3U3U-IRVIS-50/125-5A-0.5-AR-SP
0.50+/-0.05 meter long, 5mm OD armour cabled, 50/125um IRVIS grad...
US$26.03
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21622 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.6
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.6 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 8214 in stock
8214 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21623 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.6-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.6 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 782 in stock
782 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21682 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.6-SP1
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.6 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 98 in stock
98 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21641 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.7
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.7 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 8062 in stock
8062 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21640 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-0.7-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 0.7 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.15
stock availability
Availability: 200 in stock
200 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21616 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 1 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 62....
US$5.25
stock availability
Availability: 4896 in stock
4896 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21615 MMJ-8,1.25-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1-SP
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 1 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 62....
US$5.25
stock availability
Availability: 1928 in stock
1928 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
21722 MMJ-8,1SP-IRVIS-50/125-1-1.8
Fiber Optic Patchcord with 1.8 meter long 0.9mm OD coated IRVIS 6...
US$5.42
stock availability
Availability: 922 in stock
922 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2964 MMJ-81-IRVIS-50/125-3-1-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcord termi...
US$14.30
stock availability
Availability: 9 in stock
9 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12764 MMJ-8X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1
1m long, 0.9mm OD jacketed, 50/125µ MM fiber patchcord, terminate...
US$15.05
stock availability
Availability: 19 in stock
19 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
44820 Youtube
11211 Youtube
21706 Youtube
45999 Youtube
24743 Youtube
21622 Youtube
21623 Youtube
21682 Youtube
21641 Youtube
21640 Youtube
21616 Youtube
21615 Youtube
21722 Youtube
2964 Youtube
12764 Youtube