Multi Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
3134 MMJ-1SC-IRVIS-50/125-1-0.12-SP
0.1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$28.60
stock availability
Availability: 13 in stock
13 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3133 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-0.1-SP
0.1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$28.60
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2054 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 18 in stock
18 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3601 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1.8-AR
1.8 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$17.08
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1118 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-50/125-1-1-SP1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 50/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchcor...
US$3.41
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2415 MMJ-1X-IRVIS-62.5/125-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 62.5/125 IRVIS MM fiber patchc...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1135 MMJ-31A-IRVIS-62.5/125-3-0.3-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, IRVIS 50/125 MM fiber patchcord,...
US$3.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
3134 Youtube
3133 Youtube
2054 Youtube
3601 Youtube
1118 Youtube
2415 Youtube
1135 Youtube