PLCS Couplers/Splitters

Features:

• Singlemode and Polarization Maintaining (PM fiber versions)
• High Density Split Ratios
• Broad bandwidth
• Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)
• Uniform Splitting Ratios
• Telcordia Qualified

Datasheet :

DTS0128.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50532 PLCS-12-8/125-P-1550-50-50-3A-1-1
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) based splitter for 1550nm, 1x2 spl...
US$324.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
45953 PLCS-14-8/125-P-1550-25-50-3A-1-1
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC-based) 1x4 splitter for 1550nm with...
US$838.80
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50533 PLCS-16-8/125-P-1550-16.6-50-3A-1-1
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC-based) 1x6 splitter for 1550nm, wit...
US$1,014.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50534 PLCS-18-8/125-P-1550-12.5-50-3A-1-1
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) based 1x8 splitter for 1550nm, 12....
US$1,131.60
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50535 PLCS-116-8/125-P-1550-6.25-50-3A-1-1
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC-based) 1x16 splitter for 1550nm wit...
US$1,530.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
50532 Not Available
45953 Not Available
50533 Not Available
50534 Not Available
50535 Not Available