Polarization Maintaining Fibers

Features:

• Huge variety of fibers available from stock
• Fibers for wavelengths from 200nm to over 2000nm
• Multimode, singlemode, polarization maintaining, and large mode area fibers
• Available uncabled and precabled

Datasheet :

DTS0135.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

For each fiber ordered, a respooling fee of $25.00 US will apply. This fee will be waived if total value of each fiber ordered is greater than $1000.00 US.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
1780 PMF-830-5/125-0.4-L-BT
0.4mm OD coated, 5/125µm PM Bow Tie HB830 PM fiber....
US$25.74
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
19651 PMF-850-3.5/80-0.17-L
Fiber, PM 850nm 3.5/80um with 0.17mm OD coating....
US$24.16
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 14 in stock
14 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2813 PMF-850-5/125-0.25-L
Fiber, PM 850nm 5/125um with 0.25mm OD coating...
US$14.70
per Meter
stock availability
8574 PMF-980-6/125-0.25-L
250 micron OD coated, 980nm, 6/125µ PM panda fiber.(200 KpSI)....
US$18.38
per Meter
stock availability
27626 QPMF-350-2/125-0.25-L
High powered PM fiber for 350nm, 2 micron core, 125 micron cladd...
US$29.00
per Meter
stock availability
29228 QPMF-400-3/125-0.25-L
High powered PM fiber for 400nm, 3 micron core, 125 micron cladd...
US$26.00
per Meter
stock availability
46664 QPMF-405/640-3/125-0.25-L-NF
0.25mm OD coated, 3/125µ Broadband PM fiber for 405-640nm applica...
US$29.00
per Meter
stock availability
21565 QPMF-488-3.5/125-0.25-L
Polarization maintaining fiber for 488nm, with 3.5/125 micron cor...
US$20.48
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 48 in stock
48 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
1780 Not Available
19651 Not Available
2813 Not Available
8574 Not Available
27626 Not Available
29228 Not Available
46664 Not Available
21565 Not Available