Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB up to 40dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
24801 PMJ-11-1550-8/125-1-3-HR
3 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcor...
US$31.61
stock availability
Availability: 9 in stock
9 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3131 PMJ-11-458/514-3.5/125-3-2-AR
2 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 3.5/125 458/514nm PM fiber patchcord ...
US$70.07
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3309 PMJ-1A1A-1550-8/125-1-2.1-AR-SP
2.1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchc...
US$5.46
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2671 PMJ-1A1A-488-3.5/125-3-1.2
1.2 meter long, 3mm OD 3.5/125 488nm PM fiber patchcord terminate...
US$72.52
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4226 PMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-3-1-AR-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 4/125 633nm PM fiber patchcord termi...
US$45.50
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10625 PMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-3-1-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125µm PM fiber patchcord,...
US$27.97
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
44010 PMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-3A,1-0.5,0.5-1-SP
PM Fiber Patchcord on one side is 0.5 meter long, 3mm OD armored ...
US$27.40
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8092 PMJ-1A3S-1550-8/125-1-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$37.77
stock availability
Availability: 51 in stock
51 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4215 PMJ-1AC3.7DEGREE)X-633-4/125-3AS-3
3 meter long, 3mm OD armoured stainless steel cabled 4/125 633nm...
US$84.40
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2144 PMJ-1AX-1300-7/125-1-1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1300nm 7/125 PM fiber patch...
US$19.57
stock availability
Availability: 75 in stock
75 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4201 PMJ-1AX-1300-7/125-3-0.5-SP
0.5 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 7/125 1300nm PM fiber patchcord te...
US$20.24
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
957 PMJ-1AX-1300-7/125-3-1-AR-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 7/125 1300nm PM fiber patchcord term...
US$24.12
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2720 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-0.4-1
1 meter long, 400 micron OD 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord termi...
US$10.90
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14303 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-0.4-1.5-1-SP
1.5 meter long, 400 micron OD 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord ter...
US$25.94
stock availability
Availability: 29 in stock
29 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4200 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-0.5-SP
0.5 meter long, 900 micron OD 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord ter...
US$15.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
24801 Youtube
3131 Youtube
3309 Youtube
2671 Youtube
4226 Youtube
10625 Youtube
44010 Youtube
8092 Youtube
4215 Youtube
2144 Youtube
4201 Youtube
957 Youtube
2720 Youtube
14303 Youtube
4200 Youtube