Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB up to 40dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
2826 PMJ-33-1550-8/125-1-2-0
2 meter long, 900um OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord,...
US$42.77
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
46268 PMJ-3A,3.0A-633-4/125-1-0.8-1-AR2
Fiber optic patch cord for 633nm. Fiber is a 4/125µm, 0.11 NA pol...
US$15.30
stock availability
Availability: 11 in stock
11 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
36738 PMJ-3A1-1064-6/125-1-0.7-1-ER=25-SP
0.7m ± 40mm long, 250µ OD UV cured dual acrylate coated, 900µ OD ...
US$18.42
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
40242 PMJ-3A1-1064-6/125-1-0.7-1-ER=25-SP2
0.7m ± 40mm long, 250µm OD acrylate coated, 900µm OD loose white ...
US$15.23
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
30729 PMJ-3A1-633-4/125-1-0.5-BT-AR-SP
PM fiber patchcord for 633nm with a 0.5 meter long, 900um OD jack...
US$25.81
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31399 PMJ-3A1-633-4/125-1-0.5-BT-AR-WK-SP
PM fiber patchcord for 633nm with a 0.5 meter long, 900um OD jack...
US$18.28
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
19159 QPMJ-3A1A-488-3.5/125-3AS-3-1
3 meter long, 3mm OD stainless steel armour cabled, 488/532nm 3.5...
US$113.52
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14834 PMJ-3A1A-633-4/125-3AS-10-1
10 meter, 3mm OD stainless steel cabled, 633nm 4/125 PM fiber pat...
US$202.93
stock availability
Availability: 18 in stock
18 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
43989 PMJ-3A1A-980-6/125-3,1-2,0.5-1-SP
PM Fiber Patchcord on one side is 2 meter long, 3mm OD loose tube...
US$41.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
30482 PMJ-3A2.5A-633-4/125-5AS-1-1-SP
1 meters long, 5mm OD stainless steel cabled, 633nm 4/125µ PM fib...
US$43.70
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5126 PMJ-3A1A-1550-8/125-1-1-1
1 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$12.88
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3656 PMJ-3A1A-1550-8/125-3-1.5-1-AR
1.5 meter, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, te...
US$43.91
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
11553 PMJ-3A1A-1550-8/125-3-2-1
2 meter, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, term...
US$28.29
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
2826 Youtube
46268 Youtube
36738 Youtube
40242 Youtube
30729 Youtube
31399 Youtube
19159 Youtube
14834 Youtube
43989 Youtube
30482 Youtube
5126 Youtube
3656 Youtube
11553 Youtube