Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB up to 40dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
4675 PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-2-1
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$122.00
stock availability
Availability: 15 in stock
15 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
9362 PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-5-1
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$173.00
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
10149 PMJ-3AX-633-4/125-1-0.7-1
0.7m long, 900um OD tight buffer jacketed, 4/125um 633nm PM fiber...
US$46.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
46029 PMJ-3A3A-980-6/125-0.25-2-1
2 m +0.2/-0m long ,250 µ OD coated , 980nm Corning PM98-U25A PM f...
US$95.20
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
19720 PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-1-1-1-ER=25
1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patch...
US$83.35
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
10135 PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-1-1-ER=25
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$125.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
7706 PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-2-1-ER=25
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$79.56
stock availability
41579 PMJ-3A3S-850-5/125-3-2-1-ER=25
2 meters long (minimum), 3mm OD jacketed, 5/125µ 850nm PM fiber p...
US$140.40
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
38916 PMJ-3AF3AF-780-5/125-3-4-1
4 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 780nm, 5/125µ PM fiber patchcord,...
US$164.80
stock availability
10051 PMJ-3S3A-1550-8/125-1-1-1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patch...
US$50.15
stock availability
10826 PMJ-3A3S-1550-8/125-1-1-1-ER=30
1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patch...
US$100.15
stock availability
10526 PMJ-3S3A-1550-8/125-3-2-1-ER=25
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$90.80
stock availability
6278 PMJ-3S3A-780-5/125-3-1-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 780nm 5/125 PM fiber patchcord termin...
US$73.20
stock availability
43923 PMJ-3S3A-980-6/125-3-1-1-ER=30-G
1m -0/+0.1m long, Master reference patchcord, 3 mm OD jacketed (...
US$183.80
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
31452 PMJ-3S3S-633-4/125-1-1-1-ER=25-G
Master reference patchcord 1 meter long (minimum), 900 micron OD ...
US$188.00
stock availability
Barcode Resources
4675 Youtube
9362 Youtube
10149 Youtube
46029 Youtube
19720 Youtube
10135 Youtube
7706 Youtube
41579 Youtube
38916 Youtube
10051 Youtube
10826 Youtube
10526 Youtube
6278 Youtube
43923 Youtube
31452 Youtube