Polarization Maintaining Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diodes

Features:

• Proven design and manufacture
• Variety of standard packaging options
• 400nm to 2050nm
• Single mode, multimode or polarization maintaining fiber
• Rugged designs

Datasheet :

DTS0063.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
53518 LDPC-07-830-5/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-150LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 150mW 830nm la...
US$699.00
stock availability
53519 LDPC-07-850-5/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-50LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 50mW 850nm las...
US$595.00
stock availability
53520 LDPC-07-980-6/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-10LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 10mW 980nm las...
US$432.00
stock availability
53521 LDPC-07-1060-6/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-100LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 100mW 1060nm l...
US$1,095.00
stock availability
53522 LDPC-07-1310-7/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-20LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 20mW 1310nm la...
US$485.00
stock availability
53523 LDPC-07-1550-8/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-5LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 5mW 1550nm las...
US$480.00
stock availability
53524 LDPC-07-1625-8/125-P-40-3A-1-1-30-30LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 30mW 1625±20nm...
US$750.00
stock availability
8291 LDPC-02-1310-7/125-P-60-SCU-1-0.5-35-5LD-DFB-ISOL
1310nm DFB Laser diode to PM fiber coupler(33mm OD) with a 0.5 me...
US$300.00
stock availability
Availability: 13 in stock
13 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
7947 LDPC-02-1310-7/125-P-60-SCU-1-0.5-35-5LD-FP
1310nm FP Laser diode to PM fiber coupler(33mm OD) with a 0.5 met...
US$150.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
53518 Not Available
53519 Not Available
53520 Not Available
53521 Not Available
53522 Not Available
53523 Not Available
53524 Not Available
8291 Not Available
7947 Not Available