Single Mode Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

Features:

• Low loss and cost
• Broad bandwidth
• Good uniformity
• Small package
• High directivity
• Single mode, multi mode, polarization maintaining fiber versions are available
• Wide variety of wavelengths 400-2005 nm

Datasheet :

DTS0033.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
50604 FUSED-12-1300/1550-9/125-50/50-XXX-0.25-1
Fused 1X2 SM Splitter with 1 meter long, 250 micron OD buffer jac...
US$31.50
stock availability
39569 FUSED-22-1030-6/125-50/50-XXXX-0.25-1
2x2 Fused Coupler with 50/50 splitting ratio at 1030nm with 1 met...
US$52.50
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
13047 FUSED-12-1300-9/125-50/50-SCSCSC-3-0.5
0.5 meter long, 3mm OD Jacketed 9/125 1300nm Corning SMF-28 singl...
US$70.16
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
27819 FUSED-22-1550-9/125-50/50-8888-1-0.5
0.5 meter long, 900um OD jacketed 9/125 1550nm Corning SMF-28 sin...
US$75.24
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
37423 FUSED-22-1300-9/125-50/50-3A3A3A3A-1-1-WB
1 meter long 900µm loose tube jacketed 9/125 SMF-28e singlemod...
US$75.56
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
37411 FUSED-22-830-5/125-80/20-3A3A1A1A-0.25-0.40,0.70,0.70,0.835
Fused Fiber Coupler, 80/20 split 2x2, 5/125um single mode fiber, ...
US$95.04
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
47789 FUSED-22-1300/1550-9/125-99/1-3A3A3A3A-1-1
1.0+/-0.1 meter long for each channel, 0.9mm OD jacketed on each ...
US$115.00
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
29027 FUSED-22-1300/1550-9/125-50/50-3A3A3A3A-1-1
2x2, 50/50 1300/1550nm fused coupler 1 meter long, 1mm OD Jackete...
US$115.00
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
25721 FUSED-22-1310-9/125-90/10-3A3A3A3A-1-1
Fused 2x2 splitter for 1310nm, 90/10 split ratio, with 1 meter lo...
US$115.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
32399 FUSED-22-1550-9/125-90/10-3A3A3A3A-1-1
Fused 2x2 splitter for 1550nm, 90/10 split ratio, with 1 meter lo...
US$115.00
stock availability
36654 FUSED-22-840-5/125-80/20-3A3U1A1A-0.25,0.9-0.700,0.745,0.420,0.285
2x2, 840nm, 80/20 split ratio pigtail fused coupler with 250um OD...
US$158.70
stock availability
Availability: 9 in stock
9 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
32654 FUSED-22-830-5/125-80/20-3A3A1A1A-0.25-0.260,0.700,0.515,0.65+2XLPC-08-16AC-SP2
2x2, 830nm, 80/20 split ratio pigtail fused coupler with 250um OD...
US$170.50
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
49323 FUSED-22-1064-6/125-50/50-3A3A3A3A-1-1
Fused 2x2 coupler for 1064nm with 50/50 splitting ratio, with 1me...
US$175.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50559 FUSED-22-830-5/125-90/10-3A3A3A3A-1-1
1 meter long, 900µ OD Jacketed, 5/125µ 830nm singlemode fiber pig...
US$175.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
42896 FUSED-22-633-4/125-50/50-3A3A3A3A-1-1
1meter long, 900µm OD Jacketed, 4/125µ 633nm singlemode fiber pig...
US$175.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
50604 Not Available
39569 Not Available
13047 Not Available
27819 Not Available
37423 Not Available
37411 Not Available
47789 Not Available
29027 Not Available
25721 Not Available
32399 Not Available
36654 Not Available
32654 Not Available
49323 Not Available
50559 Not Available
42896 Not Available