Single Mode Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diodes

Features:

• Proven design and manufacture
• Variety of standard packaging options
• 400nm to 2050nm
• Single mode, multimode or polarization maintaining fiber
• Rugged design

Datasheet :

DTS0063.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
53496 LDPC-07-830-5/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-150LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 150mW 830nm la...
US$599.00
stock availability
53497 LDPC-07-850-5/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-50LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 50mW 850nm las...
US$495.00
stock availability
53498 LDPC-07-980-6/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-10LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 10mW 980nm las...
US$332.00
stock availability
53499 LDPC-07-1060-6/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-100LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 100mW 1060nm l...
US$975.00
stock availability
53500 LDPC-07-1310-9/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-20LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 20mW 1310nm la...
US$385.00
stock availability
53501 LDPC-07-1550-9/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-5LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 5mW 1550nm las...
US$380.00
stock availability
53503 LDPC-07-1625-9/125-S-40-3A-1-1-30-30LD
Pigtail style laser diode to fiber coupler using a 30mW 1625±20nm...
US$520.00
stock availability
48485 LDPC-06-670-200/240-M-15-5-3-0.5-25-5LD-SP
670nm Laser diode to multimode fiber coupler (8mm OD with right a...
US$165.75
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
9924 LDPC-03-685-4/125-S-40-3S-3-0.8-35-30LD
685nm Laser diode to SM fiber coupler(15mm OD) with a 0.8 meter l...
US$340.00
stock availability
40663 LDPC-07-850-5/125-S-40-1A-1-20-5LD + LPC-05-S-0.5-2.13GR-SP
Pigtailed 850nm Fabry-Perot laser diode to singlemode fiber coupl...
US$125.00
stock availability
Availability: 23 in stock
23 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
53496 Not Available
53497 Not Available
53498 Not Available
53499 Not Available
53500 Not Available
53501 Not Available
53503 Not Available
48485 Not Available
9924 Not Available
40663 Not Available