Single Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
11785 QSMJ-3S3S-320-2/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 320nm 2/125 high powered SM fiber ...
US$57.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
16134 QSMJ-3S3S-320-2/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed high power 2/125um 320nm singl...
US$69.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14824 QSMJ-3S3S-320-2/125-3-5
High power patchcord, Super FC/PC to Super FC/PC, 2/125um singlem...
US$124.00
stock availability
17832 QSMJ-3S3S-400-3/125-3-1
1meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 400nm 3/125 high povered SM fiber p...
US$53.25
stock availability
16088 QSMJ-3S3S-400-3/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 400nm, 3/125µ high powered SM fib...
US$60.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
22550 QSMJ-3S3S-400-3/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 400nm, 3/125µ high powered SM fibe...
US$78.25
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
10206 QSMJ-3S3S-488-3.5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 488nm 3.5/125 high powered SM fibe...
US$52.50
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8627 QSMJ-3S3S-488-3.5/125-3-2
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 488nm 3.5/125 high powered SM fibe...
US$59.50
stock availability
11446 QSMJ-3S3S-488-3.5/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 488nm 3.5/125 high powered SM fibe...
US$85.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14421 SMJ-3U3U-633-4/125-3-1
Patchcord, FC/Ultra PC to FC/Ultra PC, 4/125um singlemode 633nm f...
US$44.00
stock availability
14422 SMJ-3U3U-633-4/125-3-2
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm, 4/125µ SM fiber patchcord, ...
US$48.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
16173 SMJ-3U3U-633-4/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3 mm OD Kevlar jacket, 635nm 4/125 SM fiber patchco...
US$60.30
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14423 SMJ-3U3U-633-4/125-3-10
Patchcord, FC/Ultra PC to FC/Ultra PC, 4/125um singlemode 633nm f...
US$81.38
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
42746 SMJ-3U3U-780-5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 5/125µ 780nm SM fiber patchcor...
US$50.50
stock availability
24264 SMJ-3U3U-780-5/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 5/125um 780nm SM fiber patchc...
US$58.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
11785 Youtube
16134 Youtube
14824 Youtube
17832 Youtube
16088 Youtube
22550 Youtube
10206 Youtube
8627 Youtube
11446 Youtube
14421 Youtube
14422 Youtube
16173 Youtube
14423 Youtube
42746 Youtube
24264 Youtube