Single Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
3201 QSMJ-33-320-3/125-3-1
Patchcord, Flat FC/PC to Flat FC/PC, 2/125um singlemode 320nm fib...
US$37.57
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
18796 QSMJ-A3SX-400-3/125-0.25-2
2 meter long, 250um OD buffered, 3/125um 400nm high powered SM fi...
US$91.72
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
18354 QSMJ-A3SX-400-3/125-0.25-2-405HP
2 meter long, 250um OD jacketed, 3/125um 400nm high powered SM fi...
US$28.76
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
28435 SMJ-1A1A-400-3/125-3AS-1.5-1-AR-SP
Single mode patchcord with 1.5 meter long, 3mm stainless steel ja...
US$26.00
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
25151 QSMJ-3S2A-400-3/125-3-1-AR
Single mode patchcord with 1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed 3/125um ...
US$21.00
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
13452 QSMJ-A3A,1A-488-3.5/125-3AS-4-SP
4 meter long, 3mm OD armor steel cabled, 3.5/125um 488nm high pow...
US$129.22
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
15411 SMJ-03S-488-3.5/125-3-3
Single mode patchcord with a 3 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed 3.5/12...
US$58.71
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3851 SMJ-33-488-3.5/125-5A-2.5
Patchcord, FC/PC to FC/PC, 3.5/125um singlemode 488nm fiber, 5mm ...
US$56.44
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
32784 SMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-0.25-0.33-SP
0.33m long, 0.25mm OD jacketed, 633nm, 4/125µm single mode fiber ...
US$7.03
stock availability
Availability: 54 in stock
54 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12649 SMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-1-0.16-SP
0.16 meter long, 900um OD jackted 633nm, 4/125 SM fiber patchcord...
US$15.15
stock availability
Availability: 24 in stock
24 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
15271 SMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-1-0.25-SP
Single mode patchcord with a 0.25 meter long, 0.9 mm OD natural H...
US$16.67
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
26828 SMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-1-0.33-SP
0.33 meter long, 900µm OD jacketed 633nm, 4/125 SM fiber patchcor...
US$29.91
stock availability
Availability: 13 in stock
13 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
987 SMJ-1X-633-4/125-1-0.05-SP
0.05 meter long, 900um OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125 SM fiber patchcor...
US$6.79
stock availability
Availability: 45 in stock
45 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31532 QSMJ-3AX-633-4/125-1-3-SP
3 meter long, 900um OD jacketed, 633nm (SP) Nufern S630-HP 4/125u...
US$25.05
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4235 SMJ-11-633-4/125-1-3-AR
3 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125 SM fiber patchcord, te...
US$28.70
stock availability
Availability: 86 in stock
86 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
3201 Youtube
18796 Youtube
18354 Youtube
28435 Youtube
25151 Youtube
13452 Youtube
15411 Youtube
3851 Youtube
32784 Youtube
12649 Youtube
15271 Youtube
26828 Youtube
987 Youtube
31532 Youtube
4235 Youtube