Single Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
31252 SMJ-3U3U-780-5/125-3-5
5 meters long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 5/125um 780nm SM fiber patchc...
US$69.50
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
19339 SMJ-3S3S-850-5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, 850nm 5/125 SM fiber patchcord, term...
US$41.35
stock availability
9028 SMJ-3S3S-850-5/125-3-2
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 850nm 5/125 SM fiber patchcord, te...
US$44.90
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50100 SMJ-3S3S-850-5/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, 850nm 5/125 SM fiber patchcord, term...
US$62.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50101 SMJ-3S3S-850-5/125-3-10
10 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, 850nm 5/125 SM fiber patchcord, ter...
US$80.00
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
25871 SMJ-3U3U-1060-6/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed , 1060nm 6/125 singlemode fiber p...
US$40.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50030 SMJ-3U3U-1060-6/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed , 1060nm 6/125µ SM fiber patchcor...
US$43.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
16172 SMJ-3U3U-1060-6/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3 mm OD Kevlar jacket, 1060nm 6/125 SM fiber patchc...
US$52.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8136 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-1
Ultra FC/PC to Ultra FC/PC, 9/125um singlemode jumper 1300/1550nm...
US$23.34
stock availability
Availability: 18 in stock
18 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8138 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-2
2 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patch...
US$23.76
stock availability
Availability: 19 in stock
19 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8140 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patch...
US$24.48
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8137 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-10
10 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchc...
US$31.50
stock availability
26261 QSMJ-3A3A-320-2/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 320nm, 2/125µ high powered SM fibe...
US$68.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
32294 QSMJ-3A3A-320-2/125-3-2
2 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 320nm, 2/125µ high powered SM fib...
US$90.72
stock availability
42753 QSMJ-3A3A-320-2/125-3-5
5 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 320nm, 2/125µ high powered SM fib...
US$163.44
stock availability
Barcode Resources
31252 Youtube
19339 Youtube
9028 Youtube
50100 Youtube
50101 Youtube
25871 Youtube
50030 Youtube
16172 Youtube
8136 Youtube
8138 Youtube
8140 Youtube
8137 Youtube
26261 Youtube
32294 Youtube
42753 Youtube