Single Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
20306 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-1-4
4 meter long, 900 micron OD tight buffer jacketed, 9/125um 1300/1...
US$23.50
stock availability
41996 QSMJ-3A3S-320-2/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVDF/PVC jacketed, 320nm 2/125um high-powere...
US$63.40
stock availability
27489 QSMJ-3A3S-400-3/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 400nm, 3/125µ SM fiber patchc...
US$63.40
stock availability
28465 QSMJ-3A3S-488-3.5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled, 488nm 3.5/125µ high powered SM fiber...
US$60.00
stock availability
13030 SMJ-3A3S-633-4/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125µ SM fiber patchcord, t...
US$63.55
stock availability
11568 SMJ-3A3S-780-5/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 780nm 5/125 SM fiber patchcord, te...
US$65.50
stock availability
12848 SMJ-3A3S-1060-6/125-3-1
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1060nm 6/125 SM fiber patchcord, t...
US$52.10
stock availability
8133 SMJ-3A3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-5
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchco...
US$37.10
stock availability
14888 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-0.75-SP
Patchcord, Ultra FC/PC to Ultra FC/PC, 9/125um singlemode 1300/15...
US$20.59
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20798 SMJ-3S3S-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-0.1-LEAF
0.1 meter long, 250µ OD buffered, 1300/1550nm 9/125µ Dispersion S...
US$6.81
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2536 SMJ-3S3S-1300-9/125-3-40
40 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patc...
US$16.66
stock availability
Availability: 18 in stock
18 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8480 SMJ-3SLC-1300/1550-9/125-2-5
5 meter long, 2mm OD jacketed,1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchcor...
US$19.17
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1444 SMJ-3SX-1300/1550-9/125-1-1-SP1
1 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1300nm 9/125 SM fiber patchcord, t...
US$2.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2170 SMJ-3SX-1300-9/125-3-0.13
0.13 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 9/125 1300/1550nm single mode...
US$2.83
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
30201 SMJ-3U1A-1300/1550-9/125-1-1.1-SP
1.1+/-0.1m long, 900um OD loose white color hytrel tubing jackete...
US$7.16
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
20306 Youtube
41996 Youtube
27489 Youtube
28465 Youtube
13030 Youtube
11568 Youtube
12848 Youtube
8133 Youtube
14888 Youtube
20798 Youtube
2536 Youtube
8480 Youtube
1444 Youtube
2170 Youtube
30201 Youtube