Single Mode Patchcords

Features:

• Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
• Excellent repeatability
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
• Custom ferrule termination available
• Designed to meet Telcordia specification
• Large selection of cabling
• Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
• Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
• Low and high numerical aperture fibers
• Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Datasheet :

DTS0130.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
20306 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-1-4
4 meter long, 900 micron OD tight buffer jacketed, 9/125um 1300/1...
US$23.50
stock availability
14888 SMJ-3U3U-1300/1550-9/125-3-0.75-SP
Patchcord, Ultra FC/PC to Ultra FC/PC, 9/125um singlemode 1300/15...
US$20.59
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20798 SMJ-3S3S-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-0.1-LEAF
0.1 meter long, 250µ OD buffered, 1300/1550nm 9/125µ Dispersion S...
US$6.81
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2536 SMJ-3S3S-1300-9/125-3-40
40 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patc...
US$16.66
stock availability
Availability: 18 in stock
18 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8480 SMJ-3SLC-1300/1550-9/125-2-5
5 meter long, 2mm OD jacketed,1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchcor...
US$19.17
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1444 SMJ-3SX-1300/1550-9/125-1-1-SP1
1 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1300nm 9/125 SM fiber patchcord, t...
US$2.00
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2170 SMJ-3SX-1300-9/125-3-0.13
0.13 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 9/125 1300/1550nm single mode...
US$2.83
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
30201 SMJ-3U1A-1300/1550-9/125-1-1.1-SP
1.1+/-0.1m long, 900um OD loose white color hytrel tubing jackete...
US$7.16
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20907 SMJ-3U1A-1300/1550-9/125-1-5-AR-SP
5 meter long, 900µ OD coated, 9/125µ, 1300/1550nm SM fiber patchc...
US$7.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
26054 SMJ-LCUX-1300/1550-9/125-1-1
1 meter long, 9/125µm singlemode fiber for 1300/1550nm, 0.9mm OD...
US$2.70
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
39739 SMJ-LCX-1300/1550-9/125-2-1
1 meter long, 9/125µ singlemode fiber at 1300/1550nm, 2mm OD cabl...
US$2.70
stock availability
Availability: 224 in stock
224 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
29774 SMJ-MPO/APC,MPO/APC-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-3
Male MPO (APC) to Male MPO (APC), 8 channel ribbon SM fiber jumpe...
US$2.60
stock availability
Availability: 19 in stock
19 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10992 SMJ-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-1-2
2 meter long, 900um OD jacketd, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchc...
US$5.60
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10866 SMJ-MUMU-1300/1550-9/125-2-2
2 meter long, 2mm OD jacketed, 1300/1550nm 9/125 SM fiber patchco...
US$5.86
stock availability
Availability: 102 in stock
102 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12236 SMJ-SC1A-1300/1550-9/125-3-0.7-BT2597
0.7 meter long 3mm OD PVC cabled 1300/1550nm 9/125 SMF-28 fiber p...
US$7.15
stock availability
Availability: 26 in stock
26 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
20306 Youtube
14888 Youtube
20798 Youtube
2536 Youtube
8480 Youtube
1444 Youtube
2170 Youtube
30201 Youtube
20907 Youtube
26054 Youtube
39739 Youtube
29774 Youtube
10992 Youtube
10866 Youtube
12236 Youtube