Sleeve Through Adapters

Features:

• Precise aligned connection for industry-standard flat or angled FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA, LC/PC, SC/PC and ST/PC
• Low insertion loss
• Various receptacles and sleeve-thru adapter designs and configurations

Datasheet :

DTS0131.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
32619 BULK-0SC-SP
SC Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber with phosphor bronze split sl...
US$0.25
stock availability
Availability: 4000 in stock
4000 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14 BULK-08-S
ST Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber with 3/8" thru-hole mounting...
US$4.13
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
12 BULK-08-M
ST Sleeve thru Adaptor for MM fiber....
US$4.13
stock availability
Availability: 154 in stock
154 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
11444 BULK-0MU-S
MU Sleeve thrue connector adaptor...
US$4.99
stock availability
Availability: 13 in stock
13 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9 SMPC-03-SP
FC/PC Sleeve-Thru adaptor with 2.14mm keyway (wide keyway) SP=No ...
US$6.72
stock availability
Availability: 44 in stock
44 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
10 SMPC-03
Flanged sleeve thru connector for singlemode or polarization main...
US$7.49
stock availability
17 BULK-0SC-S
SC Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber....
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 98 in stock
98 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
9807 BULK-03-PD
Bulkhead FC receptacle with flange for photodiodes....
US$11.90
stock availability
Availability: 14 in stock
14 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
5217 BULK-0SC-APC
SC/APC sleeve through adapter for SM fiber. (green)...
US$12.00
stock availability
Availability: 254 in stock
254 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
3 BULK-05-M
SMA 905 Sleeve thru Adaptor for MM fiber....
US$12.11
stock availability
Availability: 27 in stock
27 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
4759 BULK-0LC-S
LC Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber....
US$12.32
stock availability
Availability: 153 in stock
153 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
3681 BULK-2SC-S
Duplex SC Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber. (blue)...
US$13.09
stock availability
Availability: 12 in stock
12 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5 BULK-04
D4 sleeve thru adapter, singlemode...
US$14.70
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1834 BULK-03-SP
FC/FC sleeve-thru Connector Adaptor w/square flange & chain cap...
US$17.64
stock availability
Availability: 32 in stock
32 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
11 PMPC-03
Flanged sleeve thru connector for singlemode or polarization main...
US$25.00
stock availability
Availability: 88 in stock
88 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
32619 PDF
14 PDF
12 PDF
11444 Not Available
9 PDF
10 PDF
17 Not Available
9807 PDF
5217 PDF
3 PDF
4759 PDF
3681 Not Available
5 Not Available
1834 PDF
11 PDF