Sleeve Through Adapters

Features:

• Precise aligned connection for industry-standard flat or angled FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA, LC/PC, SC/PC and ST/PC
• Low insertion loss
• Various receptacles and sleeve-thru adapter designs and configurations

Datasheet :

DTS0131.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
1829 BULK-00
DIN sleeve thru adapter, singlemode...
US$61.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4091 BULK-02-M
Biconic sleeve thru adapter, multimode...
US$36.75
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4 BULK-02-S-1
Biconic sleeve thru adapter, singlemode...
US$41.65
stock availability
Availability: 17 in stock
17 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
37648 BULK-03-EUV
FC Sleeve thru adaptor for multimode fiber. EUV: Manufactured fro...
US$43.25
stock availability
Availability: 14 in stock
14 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9807 BULK-03-PD
Bulkhead FC receptacle with flange for photodiodes....
US$11.90
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
1834 BULK-03-SP
FC/FC sleeve-thru Connector Adaptor w/square flange & chain cap...
US$17.64
stock availability
Availability: 32 in stock
32 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
5 BULK-04
D4 sleeve thru adapter, singlemode...
US$14.70
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3 BULK-05-M
SMA 905 Sleeve thru Adaptor for MM fiber....
US$12.11
stock availability
Availability: 22 in stock
22 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
1830 BULK-07
DIAMOND 3.5mm Sleeve thru Connector Adaptor...
US$61.25
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12 BULK-08-M
ST Sleeve thru Adaptor for MM fiber....
US$4.13
stock availability
Availability: 149 in stock
149 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14 BULK-08-S
ST Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber with 3/8" thru-hole mounting...
US$4.13
stock availability
Availability: 7 in stock
7 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
4759 BULK-0LC-S
LC Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber....
US$12.32
stock availability
Availability: 136 in stock
136 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
11444 BULK-0MU-S
MU Sleeve thrue connector adaptor...
US$4.99
stock availability
Availability: 13 in stock
13 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5217 BULK-0SC-APC
SC/APC sleeve through adapter for SM fiber. (green)...
US$12.00
stock availability
Availability: 249 in stock
249 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
17 BULK-0SC-S
SC Sleeve thru Adaptor for SM fiber....
US$10.00
stock availability
Availability: 93 in stock
93 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
1829 Not Available
4091 Not Available
4 Not Available
37648 Not Available
9807 PDF
1834 PDF
5 Not Available
3 PDF
1830 Not Available
12 PDF
14 PDF
4759 PDF
11444 Not Available
5217 PDF
17 Not Available