Single Mode Fibers

Features:

• Huge variety of fibers available from stock
• Fibers for wavelengths from 200nm to over 2000nm
• Multimode, singlemode, polarization maintaining, and large mode area fibers
• Available uncabled and precabled

Datasheet :

DTS0135.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

For each fiber ordered, a respooling fee of $25.00 US will apply. This fee will be waived if total value of each fiber ordered is greater than $1000.00 US.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
1197 QSMF-320-2/125-0.25-L
Fiber, 2/125 singlemode 320nm, 0.25mm OD jacketed...
US$17.00
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 243 in stock
243 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
21089 SMF-400-3/125-0.25-L
3/125 Singlemode Fiber for 405nm, with 0.25mm OD jacket...
US$11.64
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 59 in stock
59 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14579 QSMF-400/650-3/125-0.25-L
Fiber, 3/125 singlemode for 400nm to 650nm wavelength range, 0.25...
US$10.28
per Meter
stock availability
1202 QSMF-488-3.5/125-0.25-L
Fiber, 3.5/125 singlemode 488nm, 0.25mm OD jacketed...
US$9.10
per Meter
stock availability
17151 SMF-488-3.5/125-0.25-L
Fiber, High Power 3.5/125 488nm Singlemode, 0.25mm OD jacketed....
US$6.83
per Meter
stock availability
17333 SMF-633-4/125-0.25-NF-L
0.25mm OD coated, 4/125µ singlemode Nufern fiber 630-HP fiber....
US$4.12
per Meter
stock availability
1215 SMF-780-5/125-0.25-L
Fiber, 5/125 singlemode 780nm, bare 0.25mm OD coated, Cutoff Wavl...
US$4.12
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 193 in stock
193 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
29689 SMF-780-5/125-0.25-L-NF
Fiber, 5/125um singlemode for 780nm, bare 0.25mm OD acrylate coat...
US$4.59
per Meter
stock availability
30311 SMF-780-5/125-0.25-L-HI780
Corning HI780 fiber, 5/125 singlemode fiber for 780nm, with 0.25m...
US$4.05
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 1000 in stock
1000 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
1224 SMF-1060-6/125-0.25-L
Singlemode Fiber, 6/125um 1060nm, 0.25mm OD coated...
US$4.12
per Meter
stock availability
1230 SMF-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-L
Fiber, 9/125 singlemode 1300nm, bare 0.25mm OD coated...
US$0.13
per Meter
stock availability
1232 SMF-1300/1550-9/125-1TBYL-L
900µ OD tight buffer jacketed, 9/125µ singlemode 1300/1550nm fibe...
US$1.69
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 100 in stock
100 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
42486 SMF-1550-6/80-0.165-L
0.165mm OD acrylate buffered, 6/80um, 1550nm, SM fiber...
US$3.91
per Meter
stock availability
Availability: 70 in stock
70 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
45429 SMF-2000-7/125-0.25-L
0.25 mm OD acrylate coated, Nufern SM1950 7/125µ single mode fibe...
US$18.90
per Meter
stock availability
1204 QSMF-488-3.5/125-3-L
Fiber, 3.5/125 singlemode 488nm, 3mm OD PVC jacketed...
US$24.00
per Meter
stock availability
Barcode Resources
1197 Not Available
21089 Not Available
14579 Not Available
1202 Not Available
17151 Not Available
17333 Not Available
1215 Not Available
29689 Not Available
30311 Not Available
1224 Not Available
1230 Not Available
1232 Not Available
42486 Not Available
45429 Not Available
1204 Not Available