Ferrules

Features:

• Many different hole sizes for different fibers
• Wide variety of materials for different applications
• Low cost
• Wide range of stock parts

Datasheet :

DTS0134.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
4453 FER-1.4-129-NS
Singlemode Zirconia capillary 1.4mm OD 129 micron bore...
US$0.64
stock availability
Availability: 4310 in stock
4310 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1927 SLEEVE-2.0
Strain Relief Sleeve for 2.0mm Ferrules....
US$0.70
stock availability
Availability: 4285 in stock
4285 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
14725 FER-1.4-138-NS
Singlemode Zirconia capillary 1.4mm OD 138 micron bore...
US$0.85
stock availability
Availability: 2654 in stock
2654 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
37722 SLEEVE-SMA-ZR-LNG
Zirconia sleeve - SMA - 15mm long, 4.5mm OD....
US$0.92
stock availability
Availability: 967 in stock
967 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5026 PMF-126-SC-APC
SC Ferrule for APC finish...
US$1.05
stock availability
Availability: 2099 in stock
2099 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2833 PMS-126-SC
Predomed Zirconia Ferrule FC Ferrule, Super FC Finish, No Flange...
US$1.05
stock availability
Availability: 1587 in stock
1587 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4334 FER-2.5-140-NF-SS
Stainless steel ferrule, 2.5um OD, 140um ID without metal flange...
US$1.19
stock availability
Availability: 1142 in stock
1142 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4526 PMF-126-APC-NF
PM FC zirconia ferrule without metal flange, conical tip flat fer...
US$1.33
stock availability
Availability: 1317 in stock
1317 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3081 PMF-126-SC
Flat FC Ferrule with 126 Micron Hole...
US$1.37
stock availability
Availability: 540 in stock
540 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
19885 SMF-1.25-126-4.0
Zirconia ferrule, 1.25mm OD, 126um ID, 4mm long, flat endface...
US$1.39
stock availability
Availability: 3869 in stock
3869 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
85 FER-1.8-127-ZR-NS-6
Zirconia ferrule 1.8mm OD x 127 micron bore and 6mm long, without...
US$1.39
stock availability
Availability: 216 in stock
216 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
8778 PMF-125-SCA
PM zirconia ferrule for SC/APC, for 1mm OD jacket with 125um hole...
US$1.46
stock availability
Availability: 3048 in stock
3048 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
40986 FER-1.0-126-ZR-6.4-NS
1.0mm OD, 6.4mm long zirconia ferrule with 126µm I.D...
US$1.56
stock availability
Availability: 32 in stock
32 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
84 FER-1.8-127-ZR-NS
Zirconia ferrule 1.8mm OD x 127 micron bore and 10.5mm long, with...
US$1.70
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
92 PMS-125
Ferrule, FC/PC 125um ceramic, with metal flange and radiused endf...
US$1.95
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
4453 Not Available
1927 Not Available
14725 Not Available
37722 Not Available
5026 Not Available
2833 Not Available
4334 Not Available
4526 Not Available
3081 Not Available
19885 Not Available
85 Not Available
8778 Not Available
40986 Not Available
84 Not Available
92 Not Available