Ferrules

Features:

• Many different hole sizes for different fibers
• Wide variety of materials for different applications
• Low cost
• Wide range of stock parts

Datasheet :

DTS0134.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
4453 FER-1.4-129-NS
Singlemode Zirconia capillary 1.4mm OD 129 micron bore...
US$0.64
stock availability
Availability: 4310 in stock
4310 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3282 FER-1.4-130-NS
Singlemode Zirconia capillary 1.4mm OD 130 micron bore...
US$1.95
stock availability
Availability: 16240 in stock
16240 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14725 FER-1.4-138-NS
Singlemode Zirconia capillary 1.4mm OD 138 micron bore...
US$0.85
stock availability
Availability: 2654 in stock
2654 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3283 FER-1.4-144-NS
Singlemode Zirconia capillary 1.4mm OD 144 micron bore...
US$3.22
stock availability
Availability: 369 in stock
369 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1811 FER-1.8-129-ZR-NS
Zirconia ferrule 1.8mm OD x 129 micron bore and 10.5mm long, with...
US$7.38
stock availability
Availability: 137 in stock
137 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
31777 FER-1.8-126-5.5-NI
Nickle ferrule, 1.8mm OD x 126 micron bore, 5.5 mm long...
US$11.16
stock availability
Availability: 195 in stock
195 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2609 FER-2.0-129-ZR-NS
Zirconia ferrule 2.0mm OD x 129 micron bore, 10.5mm long, without...
US$6.26
stock availability
Availability: 19 in stock
19 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2130 FER-2.5-126-ZR-NF
Zirconia ferrule, 126um ID, 16mm long, 2.5mm OD without metal sle...
US$2.80
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
87 FER-2.0-145-ZR-NS
Zirconia ferrule 2.0mm OD x 145 micron bore, 10.5mm long, without...
US$3.48
stock availability
Availability: 270 in stock
270 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8778 PMF-125-SCA
PM zirconia ferrule for SC/APC, for 1mm OD jacket with 125um hole...
US$1.46
stock availability
Availability: 3048 in stock
3048 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
83 PMF-126-A
PM FC zirconai ferrule with metal flange, 8 degree pre-angled for...
US$2.20
stock availability
Availability: 1148 in stock
1148 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
99 PMF-127-SF
FC zirconia Ferrule, 127um hole, flat endface...
US$3.03
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3323 PMS-124-NF
PM FC zirconia ferrule without metal flange, 124um hole, pre-dome...
US$7.72
stock availability
Availability: 412 in stock
412 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1676 SMF-123-C
Ceramic inserted FC metal Ferrule with 123um ID...
US$4.33
stock availability
Availability: 68 in stock
68 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1677 SMF-124-C
Ceramic inserted FC metal Ferrule with 124um ID...
US$4.33
stock availability
Availability: 37 in stock
37 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
4453 Not Available
3282 Not Available
14725 Not Available
3283 Not Available
1811 Not Available
31777 Not Available
2609 Not Available
2130 Not Available
87 Not Available
8778 Not Available
83 Not Available
99 Not Available
3323 Not Available
1676 Not Available
1677 Not Available