Metalized Fibers

Features:

• Singlemode, multimode, or polarization maintaining fibers
• Easy to solder
• Cleaved enfaces available
• Unplated (masked) ends available
• Mid-span plating available
• Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
• Large volume manufacturing capacity
• Custom configurations available

Datasheet :

DTS0053.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
40105 MEPMJ-X-488-3.5/125-0.25-4-4-X-1.6-M
1.6 m long PM fiber, BC 21565, mid-span metallized 4 mm 1m from t...
US$19.50
stock availability
Availability: 10 in stock
10 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
40372 MESMJ-X-IRVIS-105/125-0.25-10-10-0-0.6-SP
0.6 meters long fiber optic patchcord, assembled with 105/125/250...
US$9.63
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
40373 MESMJ-X-IRVIS-105/125-0.25-16-6-0-0.6-SP
0.6 meters long fiber optic patchcord, assembled with 105/125/250...
US$9.63
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
41904 MESMJ-X-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-21-11-1.2
1.2 m long SM fiber at 1300/1550 nm wavelength. Strip length is ...
US$20.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
40105 Not Available
40372 Not Available
40373 Not Available
41904 Not Available